2013 Results

GATTON CLYDESDALE & HEAVY HORSE FIELD DAYS 2013 RESULTS

Event 1 Class 1 Draught Gelding under three years
Nil Entries
Event 1 Class 2 Draught Gelding 3 Years & Over
1st K & G Northery Nelson
2nd T Kohler Albert
3rd M Lawton Brothers in Arms Digger
4th T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
Event 1 Class 3 Champion & Reserve Draught Gelding
Champion K & G Northey Nelson
Reserve T Kohler Albert
Event 2 Class 1 Percheron Gelding under three years
Nil Entries
Event 2 Class 2 Percheron Gelding 3 years & Over
1st M & M Dolahenty Carbery Estate Uncle Sam
2nd K McKenna Cobigan Stardom
3rd G & S Appleby Rosehill Jessie Bell
Event 2 Class 3 Champion & Reserve Percheron Gelding
Champion M & M Dolahenty Carbery Estate Uncle Sam
Reserve K McKenna Cobigan Stardom
Event 3 Class 1 Clydesdale Gelding under three years
1st G & N Ehrich Glengowrie Saracen
2nd G & D Teatoff Granadeb Park Robroy
3rd D & N Martin Coolibah Ridge Gambler
4th S & D Hughes Wibinda Joshua’s Dream
Event 3 Class 2 Clydesdale Gelding 3 years & Over
1st T Barton Eucalypt Park Chieftain
2nd Hannah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Gordon
3rd N & V Hall Carseldine Sir William
4th N & L Page Allington Brae Cassidy
Event 3 Class 3 Champion & Reserve Clydesdale Gelding
Champion G & N Ehrich Glengowrie Saracen
Reserve T Barton Eucalypt Park Chieftain
Event 4 Class 1 Shire Gelding under three years
Nil Entries
Event 4 Class 2 Shire Gelding three years and Over
1st K & P Smith Ingleside Bright Spark
2nd Nicole Carloss Cedars Ernest
Event 4 Class 3 Champion & Reserve Shire Gelding
Champion K & P Smith Ingleside Bright Spark
Reserve Nicole Carloss Cedars Ernest
EVENT 5  SUPREME ALL BREEDS GELDING
1st K & P Smith Ingleside Bright Spark
Event 6 Class 4 Draught Horse Stallion 3 years
Nil Entries
Event 6 Class 5 Draught Horse Stallion over 4
Nil Entries
Event 6 Class 6 Champion & Reserve Draught Horse Stallion
Nil Entries
Event 6 Class 7 Draught mare 3 Years
1st S & T Rhoades Springvale Amber
2nd Hannah Hermann Rose
3rd James Hermann Taffy
Event 6 Class 8 Draught Brood Mare 4 Years and over
1st James Hermann Katie
2nd Hannah Hermann Bella
Event 6 Class 9 Draught Horse Mare 4 & Over
1st Ben Sullivan Bloss
2nd Hannah Hermann Ebony
3rd James Hermann Deanna
Event 6 Class 10 Champion & Reserve Draught Horse Mare
Champion S & T Rhoades Springvale Amber
Also winner of the Best ADH registered Horse
Reserve Ben Sullivan Bloss
Event 6 Class 11 Draught Horse Colt under 1 year
Nil Entries
Event 6 Class 12 Draught Horse Colt 1 year
Nil Entries
Event 6 Class 13 Draught Horse colt 2 years
1st James Hermann Drummer
2nd Hannah Hermann Prince
Event 6 Class 14 Champion & Reserve Draught Colt
1st James Hermann Drummer
2nd Hannah Hermann Prince
Event 6 Class 15 Draught Filly under 1 year
Nil Entries
Event 6 Class 16 Draught Filly 1 year
Nil Entries
Event 6 Class 17 Draught Filly 2 years
1st Hannah Hermann Bindi
Event 6 Class 18 Champion & Reserve Draught Filly
Champion Hannah Hermann Bindi
Event 6  Class 19   SUPREME DRAUGHT HORSE
1st S & T Rhoades Springvale Amber
Event 7 Classes 4 – 7 Percheron males
Nil Entries
Event 7 Class 8 Percheron Stallion 4 Years & Over
1st Cobigan Draught Horses Cobigan Orlando
Event 7 Class 9 Champion & Reserve Percheron Stallion
Champion Cobigan Draught Horses Cobigan Orlando
Event 7 Class 10-11 Percheron Females
Nil Entries
Event 7 Class 12 Percheron Mare 4 Years & Over
1st Sian Forrest Aabaron’s Tapestry
2nd Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
3rd K McKenna Jaeger’s Noelle
4th G & S Appleby Rosehill Bonnie Bell
Event 7 Class 13 Champion & Reserve Percheron Mare
Champion Sian Forrest Aabaron’s Tapestry
Reserve Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
Event 7 Class 14-19 Percheron
Nil Entries
Event 7 Class 20 Percheron Filly 2 Years
1st Wayne Barnett & L Kratt High Noon’s Catalina
2nd Sharon Clarke Little Rock Athena
Event 7 Class 21  Champion & Reserve Percheron Filly
Champion Wayne Barnett & L Kratt High Noon’s Catalina
Reserve Sharon Clarke Little Rock Athena
Event 7 Class 22  SUPREME PERCHERON
1st Cobigan Draught Horses Cobigan Orlando
Event 8 Class 4 Clydesdale Stallion 3 Years
1st D & N Martin Coolibah Ridge Solomon
2nd N Murrell Oscarville Tyson
Event 8 Class 5  Clydesdale Stallion 4 years & over
1st Stewart-Koster Family Sarjon Park Lleyton
2nd T & C McGrath Sarjon Park Majestic
Event 8 Class 6 Champion & Reserve Clydesdale Stallion
Champion D & N Martin Coolibah Ridge Solomon
Reserve Stewart-Koster Family Sarjon Park Lleyton
Event 8 Class 7 Clydesdale Mare 3 Years
1st Stewart-Koster Family Duneske Flash Pearl
2nd Gorwyn & Lowry Glengallan Midnight Sapphire
3rd S & D Hughes Coolibah Ridge Virginia
Event 8 Class 8  Clydesdale Broodmare 4 Years and Over
1st B & K Pearce Montana Park Di
2nd Stewart-Koster Family Duneske Countess
Event 8 Class 9 Clydesdale Dry Mare 4 Years & Over
1st B & K Pearce Valhalla Tranquil Liza
2nd K & P Smith Beereega Classic Lady
3rd D Irwin & A Mutch Coolibah Ridge Georgia
4th M & M Dolahenty Homewood Park Mallaig
Event 8 Class 10 Champion & Reserve Clydesdale Mare
Champion B & K Pearce Montana Park Di
Reserve Stewart-Koster Family Duneske Flash Pearl
Event 8 Class 11 Clydesdale Colt under 1 year
1st G & N Ehrich Glengowrie Celtic Lad
2nd S & M Clausen Brookeleigh Lodge O’Leary
3rd Harnell & Fabian Wavavue Muscat
4th G & N Ehrich Glengowrie Celtic Piper
Event 8 Class 12 Clydesdale Colt 1 Year
1st Gorwyn & Lowry Glengallan Montana Sun
2nd L & B Ehrich Kuldene Jasper
3rd G & D Teatoff Granadeb Park Spartacus
Event 8 Class 13 Clydesdale Colt 2 years
Nil Entries
Event 8 Class 14  Champion & Reserve Clydesdale Colt
Champion Gorwyn & Lowry Glengallan Montana Sun
Reserve G & N Ehrich Glengowrie Celtic Lad
Event 8 Class 15   Clydesdale Filly  under 1 year
1st T & C McGrath Cathbrae Annabelle
2nd T Barton Windsor Park Coco Chanel
3rd S & D Hughes Wibinda Carmel
4th Stewart-Koster Family Duneske Rising Star
Event 8 Class 16  Clydesdale Filly  1 Year
1st Stewart-Koster Family Duneske Flash Jessica
2nd Harnell & Fabian Wattavue Martini
Event 8 Class 17  Clydesdale Filly 2 Years
1st B & K Pearce Valhalla Melody
2nd Stewart-Koster Family Duneske Flash Beauty
3rd D & W Look Duncan Valley Torrybella
4th S & D Hughes Wibinda Nellie
Event 8 Class 18 Champion & Reserve Clydesdale Filly
Champion B & K Pearce Valhalla Melody
Reserve T McGrath Cathbrae Annabella
Event 8 Class 19   SUPREME CLYDESDALE EXHIBIT
1st B & K Pearce Valhalla Melody
Event 9 Class 4  Shire Stallion 3 years
1st D & K Deacon Deacons Gate Salazar
Event 9 Class 5  Shire Stallion 4 Years and Over
1st Debbie Thurston Ormond Southern Cross Spitfire
Event 9 Class 6  Champion & Reserve Shire Stallion
Champion D & K Deacon Deacons Gate Salazar
Reserve D Thurston Ormond Southern Cross Spitfire
Event 9 Class 7  Shire Mare 3 Years
1st Gorwyn & Lowry Glengallan Silhouette
Event 9 Class 8 Shire Broodmare 4 Years and Over
1st D & K Deacon Arcadian Dutchess
Event 9 Class 9  Shire Dry Mare 4 Years and over
1st Debbie Thurston Ormond Beandema Daisy Bow
2nd D & K Deacon Southern Cross Celestial Pearl
Event 9 Class 10 Champion & Reserve Shire Mare
Champion D & K Deacon Arcardian Dutchess
Reserve Debbie Thurston Ormond Beandeama Daisy Bow
Class 9 Classes 11,12,13,14   Shire Colts
Nil Entries
Class 9 Class 15, 16,17,18 Shire Fillies
Nil Entries
Event 9 Class 19   SUPREME SHIRE EXHIBIT
1st D & K Deacon Arcardian Dutchess
Event 10  Soil Tilling Ag. Implement Singles
1st Ben Sullivan Bloss
2nd Hannah Hermann Ebony
3rd James Hermann Katie
4th Ben Sullivan Jo
Event 11 Mum & Dad Ploughing Singles
1st Gaylene & Kevin Northey Major
2nd Ben Sullivan Jo
3rd Dave & Nicola Martin Lavereen Clem
4th Ben Sullivan Bloss
Event 12 Two Wheeled Tradesman/Business Show Turnout singles
1st Christine Perry Cobigan Juliette
2nd Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
3rd Sean Doneathy Duncan Valley Tuff
4th W Lark Dixie Belle
Event 13 Log Snig Pair
1st Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss
2nd Benjamin Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody & Coolibah Ridge Jasper
3rd Stan Hughes Barry & Bella
4th Trevor Aylward Tommy & Nuggett
Event 14 Two Wheeled Vehicle Drving Competition
1st Helen Perry Cobigan Juliette
2nd Tania Wilson Corinthian Bonnie Lass
3rd Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
4th C Underwood Rosehill Jessie Bell
Event 15  All Breeds Gelding Slide Challenge
1st Stan Hughes Barsalowna Barry
2nd David Irwin Lochie
3rd Theresa McFarlane Kuldene August
Event 16    ALL BREEDS SUPREME LED EXHIBIT
1st B & K Pearce Valhalla Melody
Event 17  Log Snig open singles
1st Christine Perry Cobigan Juliette
2nd Ben Sullivan Bloss
3rd Debbie Hughes Coolibah Ridge Virginia
4th Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo
Event 18  Slide Driving Beginner Singles
1st Trevor Aylward Nuggett
2nd Helen Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Pearl
3rd Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
4th Heidi Naylor Cathbrae Angus Pride
Event 19    Four Wheeled Trademan/Business pairs/multiple
1st W Lark Dixiebelle & Son of Ranger
Event 20  Soil Tilling Ag. Implement Multiple
1st Benjamin Martin Lavereen Banjo & Clem, Coolibah Ridge Jasper
2nd N Schmidt Nevilles Team
Event 21   Adult & Child Obstacle Course
1st Terry & James Hermann Katie
2nd Gaylene Northey & J Bull Major
3rd Theresa & Kane McFarlane Kuldene August
4th Terry & James Hermann Katie
Event 22  Log Snig Beginner
1st Trevor Aylward Nuggett
2nd Trevor Aylward Nuggett
3rd Christopher Hoppe Barsalowna Barry
4th Heidi Naylor Cathbrae Angus Pride
Event 23  Junior Slide Driving
1st J Bull Major
2nd Sarah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Pearl
3rd Finlay Naylor Cathbrae Angus Pride
4th James Hermann Katie
Event 24  Ladies Cart Class
1st Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
2nd Tania Wilson Corinthian Bonnie Lass
Event 25  Slide Drive Pairs
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
2nd Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss
3rd Trevor Aylward Tommy & Nuggett
4th Michael Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
Event 26  Ag. Implement Single/Pairs/Multiple
1st Stan Hughes Barry & Bella
2nd David Irwin Lochie
3rd Christine Perry Christine Perry
4th Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss
Event 27   Qld Mouldboard Ploughing Singles
1st Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss
2nd Dave Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasper & Lavereen Banjo
3rd Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo & Lavereen Banjo
4th Michael Martin Laveren Clem & Coolibah Ridge Jasper
Event 28  Four Wheeled Farm Carts/Wagons Pairs
1st W Lark Dixiebelle & Son of Ranger
Event 29    Barrel Race
1st C Underwood Rosehill Jesse Bell
2nd Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
3rd Rhiannon Milne Tullymore Tiny Tim
4th Sian Forrest Aabarons Tapestry
Event 30  Tag Team Singles
1st Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
2nd Sean Doneathy Duncan Valley Tuff
3rd Heidi & Scott Naylor Cathbrae Angus Pride
4th Tania Wilson Corinthian Bonnie Lass
Event 31  Best Presented Gyspy Cob/Drum Horse
1st B Leonard Owlish Fortress Lord Fergus
Event 31 Class 2, 3 and 4 Drum Horses
Nil Entries
Event 31 Class 5  Drum Horse Mare 3 Years and over
1st Kelly Ensbey Featherdale Whistling Dixie
Event  31 Class 6  Drum Horse Filly  2 years & under
1st T Mitchell High Street Eva
Event 31 Class 7 Champion & Reserve Drum Horse Mare
Champion Kelly Ensbey Featherdale Whistling Dixie
Reserve T Mitchell High Street Eva
Event 31 Class 8 Drum Gelding
Nil Entries
Event 31 Class 9   Supreme Drum Horse
1st Kelly Ensbey Featherdale Whistling Dixie
Event 31 Class 10  Gypsy Cob Stallion 3 years and Over
1st Belinda Leonard Owlish Fortress Lord Fergus
2nd D Green Watermark The Whistleblower
3rd T Mitchell The Painted Warrior
Event 31 Class 11 Gypsy Cob Colt 2 & Under
1st D Green Watermark the Phantom
Event 31 Class 12  Champion & Reserve Gypsy Cob Stallion/colt
Champion Belinda Leonard Owlish Fortress Lord Fergus
Reserve D Green Watermark The Whistleblower
Event 31 Class 13   Gypsy Cob Mare 3 Years & Over
Nil Entries
Event 31 Class 14  Gypsy Mare 4 years & Over
1st D Green Glenbogyl Park Southern Skye
2nd D Green Watermark Mi Lady
Event 31  Champion & Reserve Gypsy Cob Mare or filly
Champion D Green Glenbogyl Park Southern Skye
Reserve D Green Watermark Mi Lady
Event 31 Gypsy Cob Gelding any age
1st Harry Howarth K2 of Brightwater
2nd Carly Richmond Surrey Springs Zephyr
Event 31 Champion & Reserve Gypsy Cob Gelding
Champion Harry Howarth K2 of Brightwater
Reserve Carly Richmond Surrey Springs Zephry
Event 31     Supreme Gypsy Cob
1st B Leonard Owlish Fortress Lord Fergus
Event 32    Long Reining Driving Pairs
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo & Lavereen Clem
2nd Hannah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Pearl & Duneske Flash Beauty
3rd Michael Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
4th Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss
Event 33  Beginners Plough
Nil Entries
Event 34 Four Wheeled Tradesman/Business/Show Turnout Single
1st Trevor Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
2nd B & K Pearce Valhalla Tranquil Liza
3rd Tammy Rhoades Springvale Smokie
4th W Lark Dixiebelle
Event 35  Harnessing and Driving a Dray
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem
Event 36    Log Snig Junior
1st Jessica Bull Major
2nd James Hermann Katie
3rd Helen Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Pearl
4th Sarah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Pearl
Event 37   Soil Tilling Ag. Implements Pairs
1st Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss
2nd Michael Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
3rd James Hermann Katie & Deanna
4th Hannah Hermann Ebony & Bella
Event 38  Two Wheeled Break/Show Cart Vehicle Single
1st Trevor Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
2nd Warragul Park Carbery Estate Uncle Sam
Event No 39 Slide Drive Single Open
1st Christine Perry Cobigan Juliette
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem
3rd Gaylene Northey Major
4th Gaylene Northey Nelson
Event 40    Two Wheeled Farm Carts/Drays Singles
1st Tania Wilson Corinthian Bonnie Lass
2nd Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
3rd W Lark Dixiebelle
4th Christine Perry Cobigan Juliette
Event 41    Ladies Slide Drive Singles
1st Gaylene Northey Major
2nd Hannah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Pearl
3rd Gaylene Northey Nelson
4th Theresa McFarlane Kuldene August
Event 42    Stallion Slide Challenge
1st Helen Perry Cobigan Orlando
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo
Event 43    Pumpkin Snatch
1st H Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Pearl
2nd Ben Sullivan Bloss
3rd Gaylene Northey Major
4th S Hughes & C Hoppe Bella
Event 44    Heavy Horse in Harness
1st M Dolahentry Carbery Estate Uncle Sam
2nd T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
3rd W Lark Dixiebell
4th S Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
Event 45 All Breeds Mare Slide Challenge
1st Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
2nd Stan Hughes Norwood Bella Nova
Event 46    Mum and Dad Ploughing Pairs
1st Dave Martin & Nicky Ehrich Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
2nd Dave Martin & Nicky Ehrich Coolibah Ridge Jasper & Lavereen Banjo
3rd Ben Sullivan & E Taylor Jo & Bloss
4th Michael Martin & Dame Edna Lavereen Clem & Coolibah Ridge Jasper
Event 47    Long Reining Singles
1st Ben Sullivan Bloss
2nd G Northey Major
3rd Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
4th Ben Sullivan Jo
Event 48 Scoop Race
1st Sharon & Thomas Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
2nd Heidi & Scott Naylor Cathbrae Angus Pride
3rd Theresa & Kane McFarlane Kuldene August
Event 49 Two Person Slide Obstacle Course
1st D Hughes & C Hoppe Barsalowna Barry
2nd J Aylward Callium
3rd G Northey & J Bull Major
4th S Hughes & C Hoppe Norwood Bella Nova
Event 50   Champion Harness Horse
1st T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
Event 51 Qld Mouldboard Ploughing Singles
1st Ben Sullivan Bloss
2nd Gaylene Northey Major
3rd Ben Sullivan Jo
4th Dave Martin Lavereen Clem
Event 52 Four Wheeled Vehicle Driving Pairs
1st T Aylward Glengallan Crusader & Tommy
2nd W Lark Dixiebelle and Son of Ranger
Event 53    Gentlemens Cart Class
1st T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
2nd W Lark Dixiebelle
3rd Warragul Park Carbery Estate Uncle Sam
Event 54    Draught Horse Derby
1st C Perry Cobigan Juliette
2nd H Naylor Cathbrae Angus Pride
Event 55    Heavy Horse under Saddle
1st Hannah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Gordon
2nd High Street Gypsy Cob The Painted Warrior
3rd Sian Forrest Aabarons Tapestry
4th Debbie Thurston Ormond Southern Cross Spitfire
Event 56  Heavy Horse Show Jumping
1st Hannah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Gordon
2nd Debbie Thurston Ormond Southern Cross Spitfire
3rd Sian Forrest Aabarons Tapestry
4th Tammy Rhoades Springvale Smokie
4th Sharon Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
Event 57    Junior Plaiting Competition
1st Sarah Stewart-Koster
2nd Helen Stewart-Kostr
3rd Finnlay Naylor
4th J Bull
4th Rhiannon Milne
4th Lucy Doneathy