2014 Results

GATTON CLYDESDALE & HEAVY HORSE FIELD DAYS 2014 RESULTS

Draught Horses
Class 1 Gelding Under 3
1st Rattray’s Drover Bob Rattray
Class 2 Gelding 3 & Over
1st Carbery Estate Archie T Kohler
2nd Barley Greymar Jack L Hemming
3rd Buddy M Kemp
4th Albert T Kohler
Champion Draught Horse Gelding
Carbery Estate Archie
Reserve Champion Draught Gelding
Rattray’s Drover
Percheron Geldings
Geldings 3 & Over
1st Kamilaroi Ironman B & L Schaeffer
2nd Cobigan Romeo Cobigan Draught Horses
Champion Percheron Gelding
Kamilaroi Ironman
Reserve Champion Percheron Gelding
Cobigan Romeo
Clydesdale Geldings
Clydesdale Geldings Under 3 Years
1st Duneske Sunray I & J Stewart-Koster
2nd Berry Downs Barn Stormer D & T Wilson
Clydesdale Gelding 3 Years & Over
1st Glengowrie Saracen G & N Ehrich
2nd Coolibah Ridge Gabriel K Nugent
3rd Wattavue Cognac A Beeston
Champion Gelding
Duneske Sunray
Reserve Champion Gelding
Glengowrie Saracen
Shire Geldings
Shire Geldings Under 3 Years
1st Glengallan Crossfire Hurrican C Gorwyn & P Lowry
Shire Geldings 3 & Over
1st Cedars Ernest N Carloss
Champion Shire Gelding
Glengallan Crossfire Hurricane
Reserve Champion Shire Gelding
Cedars Ernest
ALL BREEDS SUPREME LED GELDING EXHIBIT
Duneske Sunray I & J Stewart-Koster
Draught Horses
Draught Horse Mare Over 3 & Under 4
1st Bindi Hermann Family
Broodmare Over 4 Years
1st Bella Hermann Family
Dry Mare Over 4
1st Ebony Hermann Family
2nd Bloss B Sullivan
3rd Deanna Hermann Family
4th Kitty Hermann Family
Champion Mare
Ebony Hermann Family
Reserve Champion
Bella Hermann Family
Colt Under 1
1st Bolster Hermann Family
Champion Colt
Bolster Hermann Family
SUPREME DRAUGHT HORSE
Ebony Hermann Family
Best Australian Draught Horse
Barley Greymare Jack
Percherons
Best Presented Percheron
Cobigan Orlando Cobigan Draught Horses
Appendix Registered
1st Macleay Park Teddy Bear S Clarke
Champion Appendix Registered
Macleay Park Teddy Bear S Clarke
Percheron Stallion 4 & Over
1st Cobigan Orlando Cobigan Draught Horses
2nd Armely Gerry A Maudsley
Champion Stallion
Cobigan Orlando Cobigan Draught Horses
Res Champ
Armely Gerry A Maudsley
Percheron Mare 3 & Under 4 Years
1st Boonara View Alla A Maudsley
Dry Mare 4 & Over
1st Rosehill Park Bonnie Bell G & S Appleby
2nd Aabaron’s Tapestry S Forrest
3rd Macleay Park Paris Hilton S Clarke
4th Cobigan Juliette Cobigan Draught Horses
Champion Mare
Rosehill Park Bonnie Bell G & S Appleby
Reserve Champion
Boonara View Alla A Maudsley
Percheron Colt 2 Years
1st Rosehill Park Captain Star Bell G & S Appleby
Champion Colt
Rosehill Park Captain Star Bell G & S Appleby
Percheron Filly 1 Year
1st Cobigan Elodie Cobigan Draught Horses
2nd Cobigan Destinee Cobigan Draught Horses
Champion Filly
Cobigan Elodie Cobigan Draught Horses
Reserve Filly
Cobigan Destinee Cobigan Draught Horses
SUPREME PERCHERON
Rosehill Park Bonnie Bell G & S Appleby
Clydesdales
Clydesdale Stallion 4 & Over
1st Coolibah Ridge Solomon D & N Martin
Champion Stallion
Coolibah Ridge Solomon D & N Martin
Mar 3 & Under 4
1st Duneske Flash Beauty I & J Stewart-Koster
Broodmare
1st Duneske Flash Pearl I & J Stewart-Koster
2nd Glengallan Midnight Sapphire C Gorwyn & P Lowry
3rd Carseldine Gem N & V Hall
Dry Mare
1st Coolibah Ridge Jasmine D & N Martin
Champion Mare
Duneske Flash Pearl I & J Stewart-Koster
Res Champion
Glengallan Midnight Sapphire C Gorwyn & P Lowry
Colt 1 Years
1st Glengowrie Celtic Lad G & N Ehrich
2nd Glengowrie Celtic Piper G & N Ehrich
3rd Coolibah Ridge Lawson N & L Page
Clydesdale Colt 2 Years
1st Glengallan Montana Sun C Gorwyn & P Lowry
2ns Kuldene Jasper L & B Ehrich
Champion Colt
Glengowrie Celtic Lad G & N Ehrich
Res Colt
Glengallan Montana Sun C Gorwyn & P Lowry
Filly Under 1
1st Duneske Rising Dawn I & J Stewart-Koster
Filly 1 Year
1st Carseldine Opal N & V Hall
2nd Birkwood Laura Flash B Wood
3rd Glengallan Royal Connection S Rhoades
4th Glengallan Diamond Jubilee E Kemp
BEST CLYDESDALE EXHIBIT UNDER 2 YEARS
Glengallan Celtic Lad G & N Ehrich
Clydesdale Filly 2 Years
1st Duneske Flash Jessica I & J Stewart-Koster
Champion Filly
Carseldine Opal N & V Hall
Res Filly
Duneske Flash Jessica I & J Stewart-Koster
SUPREME CLYDESDALE EXHIBIT
Duneske Flash Pearl I & J Stewart-Koster
SHIRES
Shire Stallion 4 & Over
1st Southern Cross Spitfire D Thurston-Ormond
2nd Deacons Gate Salazar K & D Deacon
Champion Stallion
Southern Cross Spitfire D Thruston-Ormond
Reserve Champion
Deacons Gate Salazar D & D Deacon
Mare 3 Years
1st Luscombe Queenie S Bailey
Broodmare
1st Arcadian Dutchess K & D Deacon
Dry Mare 4 Years
1st Beandeama Daisy Bow D Thurston-Ormond
2nd Southern Cross Celestial Pearl K & D Deacon
3rd Glengallan Silhouette C Gorwyn & P Lowry
Champion Mare
Beandeama Daisy Bow D Thurston-Ormond
Reserve Mare
Luscombe Queenie S Bailey
Filly Under 1 Year
1st Luscombe Silver Lady S Bailey
2nd Ingleside Melinda R Champman
3rd Deacons Gate Aurora K & D Deacon
4th Ingleside Minuet C Gorwyn & P Lowry
Filly 1 Year
1st Beandeama Ambridge Rose D Thurston-Ormond
2nd Rumney Hill Holly E Joy
Champion Filly
Luscombe Silver Lady S Bailey
Res Filly
Beandeama Ambridge Rose D Thurston-Ormond
SUPREME SHIRE EXHIBIT
Beandeama Daisy Bow D Thurston-Ormond
SUPREME ALL BREED
Duneske Flash Pearl
Soil Tilling Ag Implement Class
1st Ben Sullivan Bloss
2nd B Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
3rd B Martin Lavereen Clem
4th D Irwin Lochie
Mum & Dad Ploughing
1st B Sullivan & Mum Bloss
2nd Dave Martin & N Ehrich Lavereen Banjo
2nd B & L Schaeffer Jackson
3rd Michael & Nicola Martin Lavereen Banjo
Two Wheeled Tradesman Business Show Turnout
1st S Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
2nd H Perry Cobigan Antoinette
3rd K & D Doneathy Duncan Valley Tuff
4th B Lark Dixiebelle
Log Snig Pair
1st B Sullivan Bloss & JO
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
3rd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
4th Michael Martin Lavereen Banjo & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
All Breeds Gelding Slide Challenge
1st H Perry Cobigan Romeo
2nd D Irwin Lochie
3rd S Hughes Barsolwan Barry
4th B Martin Lavereen Clem
Two Wheeled Driving Competition
1st H Perry Cobigan Antoinette
2nd S Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
3rd K & D Doneathy Duncan Valley Tuff
4th B Lark Dixie Bell
Log Snig Singles
1st B Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
2nd C Perry Cobigan Orlando
3rd B Sullivan Jo
4th B Schaeffer Jackson
Beginner Slide Singles
1st G Ehrich Johnny
2nd N Ehrich Johnny
3rd Sarah Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Beauty
Four Wheeled Tradsman-Business Show Turnout
1st T Kohler Albert & Carbery Estate Archie
2nd H Perry Cobigan Team
Soil Tilling Implement Multiples
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Clem, Lavereen Banjo and Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
2nd Ben Martin Lavereen Clem, Lavereen Banjo and Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
3rd N Schmidt Nevs Four Horse Team
Adult & Child Obstacle Course
1st J Hermann Sparkle
2nd H Hermann Sparkle
Log Snig Beginner
1st N Ehrich Johnny
2nd S Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Beauty
3rd G Ehrich Johnny
4th K Nugent Coolibah Ridge Gabriel
Junior Slide Driving
1st J Hermann Sparkle
2nd H Hermann Sparkle
3rd S Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Beauty
Lady’s Cart Class
1st S Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
2nd K Doneathy Duncan Valley Tuff
Slide Drive Pairs
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
3rd M Martin Lavereen Banjo & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
4th B Schaeffer Pancho & Jackson
Ag Implement Single/Pairs/Multiple
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo
2nd S Hughes Barsalown Barry & Norwood Bella November
3rd B Sullivan Jo & Bloss
4th D Perry Cobigan Juliette
Pairs Mouldboard Ploughing
1st B Schaeffer Pancho & Jackson
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
3rd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
4th B Sullivan Jo & Bloss
Four Wheeled Farm Carts
1st C Perry Cobigan Pair
Barrel Race
1st A Beeston Wattavue Cognac
2nd D Thurston-Ormond Southern Cross Spitfire
3rd S Clarke Macleay Park Teddy Bear
4th S Forrest Aabarons Tapestry
Tag Team Singles
1st S Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
Drum Horse/Gypsy Cob Leds
Best Presented Drum/Gypsy Cob Exhibit
1st D Green Watermark The Phantom
Drum Horse Filly Under 2
1st Terrors Creek Athena B Leonard
Champion Filly
Terrors Creek Athena B Leonard
Supreme Drum Horse
Terrors Creek Athena B Leonard
Gypsy Cob Stallion 3 Years+
1st D Green Watermark the Phantom
2nd K Hinton Gypsy Elite Anthony Quinn
Gypsy Cob Colt 2 and Under
1st D Green Greenbrook Ironhid
2nd T Minchin Widenvale Tiny Tim
Champion Gypsy Male
D Green Watermark the Phantom
Res Champion Male
K Hinton Gypsy Elite Anthony Quinn
Gypsy Mare 3 +
1st K Hinton N’Co the Front Cover Story
2nd G Feakins Cloneen Baby Eirann
3rd G Feakins Watermark Polly
4th K Hinton Gypsy Elite Prides Gem
Gypsy Cob Filly
1st B Leonard Terror Creek Button & Bows
Champion Mare
K Hinton N’Co the Front Cover Story
Res Mare
G Feakins Cloneen Bay Eirann
Gypsy Gelding
1st H Howarth K2 of Brightwater
SUPREME GYPSY COB
D Green Watermark the Phantom
Ridden Gypsy Cob
1st K Hinton Gypsy Elite Anthony Quinn
2nd K Hinton Gypsy Elite Prides Gem
3rd D Green Watermark the Phantom
4th S Joly K2 of Brightwater
Long Reigning Pairs
1st Barry Schaeffer Pancho & Jacson
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
3rd Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss
4th Michael Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
Beginner Plough
1st G Ehrich Johnny
2nd N Ehrich Johnny
Four Wheeled Vehicle Tradesman Business Show Turnout
1st T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
2nd H Perry Cobigan Antoinette
3rd T Rhoades Springvale Smokie
Harnessing and Driving Dray
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo
2nd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem
3rd B Schaeffer Pancho
4th C Perry Cobigan Juliette
Log Snig Junior
1st S Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Beauty
2nd J Hermann Sparkle
3rd H Hermann Sparkle
Soil Tilling Ag Pairs
1st H Hermann Deanna & Jo Jo
2nd J Hermann Ebony & Sparkle
3rd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
4th B Sullivan Bloss & Jo
Showcart/Brake
1st T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
Slide Drive Singles
1st C Perry Cobigan Juliette
2nd Michael Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
3rd Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
4th B Schaeffer Jackson
Two Wheeled Farm Carts
1st S Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
2nd H Perry Cobigan Antoinette
3rd B Lark Dixie Bell
Ladies Slide Drive
1st C Perry Cobigan Juliette
2nd D Hughes Coolibah Ridge Virginia
3rd D Huges Barsalowna Barry
4th N Ehrich Johnny
Stallion Slide Challenge
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo
Pumpkin Snatch
1st Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
2nd D Hughes Coolibah Ridge Virginia
3rd B Sullivan Bloss
4th Michael Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
Heavy Horse in Harness
Class 1
1st T Kohler Albert
2nd B Lark Dixiebell
3rd S Clarke Macleay Park Paris Hilton
4th H Perry Cobigan Antoinette
Class 2
1st T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
Champion Heavy Horse in Harness
T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
Reserve
T Kohler Albert
Mare Slide Challenge
1st D Hughes Coolibah Ridge Virginia
2nd M Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
3rd S Hughes Norwood Bella Nova
Mum & Dad Ploughing Pairs
1st Dave Martin & Nicola Ehrich Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
2nd Dave Martin & Nicola Ehrich Laveree Clem & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
2nd B & L Schaeffer Pancho & Jackson
3rd Michael & Nicola Martin Lavereen Banjo & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
Long Reigning Driving Singles
1st B Schaeffer Pancho
2nd Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
3rd D Hughes Coolibah Ridge Virginia
4th Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
Scoop Race
1st Michael Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
2nd Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
Two Person Slide
1st S & D Huges Norwood Bella Nova
2nd K Nugent & C Rose Coolibah Ridge Gabriel
3rd S & D Huges Barsalowna Barry
CHAMPION HORSE DRAWN VEHICLE
T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie & Albert
1st B Schaeffer Pancho
2nd B Sullivan Jo
3rd Dave Martin Lavereen Banjo
4th B Sullivan Bloss
Four Wheeled Driving Pairs
1st C Perry Cobigan Pair
Gentlemans Cart
1st T Kohler Carbery Estate Archie
Equal 1st B Lark Dixie Bell
Draught Horse Derby
1st C Perry Cobigan Antoinette
Heavy Horse Under Saddle
1st S Forrest Aabarons Tapestry
2nd D Ormond Southern Cross Spitfire
3rd C Topp Deacons Gate Salazar
4th H Perry Cobigan Juliette
Showjumping
1st S Clarke Macleay Park Teddy Bear
2nd S Forrest Aabarons Tapestry
3rd D T Ormond Southern Cross Spitfire
4th A Beeston Wattavue Cognac
Fancy Dress
1st M Kemp Buddy
2nd K Cook Hugo
3rd S Forrest Aabarons Tapestry
4th N Carloss Cedars Ernest
Junior Long Reigning
1st J Hermann Sparkle
2nd S Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Beauty
3rd H Hermann Sparkle
Junior Decorator Class
1st S Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Beauty
2nd M Thurston-Ormond Beandeama Ambridge Rose
3rd L Doneathy Duncan Valley Tuff
Junior Decorator Class Parade
1st S Stewart-Koster Duneske Flash Beauty
2nd L Doneathy Duncan Valley Tuff
3rd M Thurston-Ormond Deandeama Ambridge Rose
Overall Junior Handlers
1st J Hermann
2nd S Stewart-Koster
3rd H Hermann
Hi Point Working Horse Singles
1st Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Cody
2nd Ben Sullivan Bloss
3rd Ben Martin Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
4th Barry Schaeffer Jackson
Hi Point Working Horse Pairs
1st Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Lavereen Banjo
2nd Barry Schaeffer Pancho & Jackson
3rd Dave Martin Lavereen Clem & Coolibah Ridge Jasmine
4th Ben Sullivan Jo & Bloss